Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,6682,279
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,6822,288
AlgiersAlgeria 3,6812,288
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3352,073
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3137,030
AzulArgentina 11,4917,141
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4207,718
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5876,579
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,7667,312
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6337,229
AmberleyAustralia 13,6928,508
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7811,728
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7391,702
AimoresBrazil 9,1645,695
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6195,356
AltamiraBrazil 9,7066,031
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4046,465
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6215,978
ApodiBrazil 8,2815,146
AracajuBrazil 8,4125,227
AracuaiBrazil 9,1575,690
AragarcasBrazil 10,1446,304
AraxaBrazil 9,7436,054
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3155,167
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2487,611
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2087,586
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4336,483
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5415,307
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1625,072
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6336,608
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8936,769
AbecheChad 1,460907
AntofagastaChile 12,1997,581
AricaChile 12,0707,500
AltaiChina 5,9173,677
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2597,618
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1997,580
AraucaColombia 11,3067,026
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8206,724
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7046,652
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8656,752
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,566973
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,376855
AswanEgypt 721448
AsyutEgypt 1,095681
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9408,041
AsmaraEritrea 589366
AssabEritrea 1,066663
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,090677
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6092,242
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,86611,724
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6604,760
AccraGhana 3,9362,446
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7001,678
AthensGreece 2,4811,542
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4531,524
AasiaatGreenland 8,0625,010
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3904,592
AputiteqGreenland 7,2134,482
AkureyriIceland 6,5494,069
AgraIndia 4,6342,880
AhmedabadIndia 4,0702,529
AkolaIndia 4,5282,814
AllahabadIndia 4,9963,105
AmritsarIndia 4,3932,730
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5806,574
AbadanIran 2,0311,262
ArakIran 2,4191,503
AlbengaItaly 3,8072,366
AlgheroItaly 3,5492,206
AmendolaItaly 3,1801,976
AnconaItaly 3,4732,158
ArezzoItaly 3,5492,205
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3372,695
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2702,653
AbashiriJapan 10,1906,332
AburatsuJapan 9,6746,011
AikawaJapan 10,0056,217
AjiroJapan 10,2046,341
AkitaJapan 10,0806,264
AkuneJapan 9,5495,934
AomoriJapan 10,0826,265
AsahikawaJapan 10,0656,255
AsosanJapan 9,5975,964
AmmanJordan 1,6161,004
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9353,067
AinaziLatvia 4,5502,828
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,8892,416
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,0282,503
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,3062,676
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,7302,318
AtarMauritania 4,9353,067
AgalegaMauritius 3,9822,475
AcapulcoMexico 13,6698,494
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6384,125
AltaiMongolia 6,4944,035
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9924,345
AgadirMorocco 4,6122,866
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5892,852
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8849,249
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3279,524
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6609,731
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6419,720
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,1139,391
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6319,713
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6319,713
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6267,846
AgadezNiger 2,7541,712
AsuncionParaguay 10,9826,825
ArequipaPeru 12,1467,548
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1685,697
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,16211,286
AradRomania 3,3862,104
AjanRussia 9,2285,734
AldanRussia 8,4295,238
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8512,393
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8983,665
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7146,036
AnadyrRussia 10,3526,433
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2423,258
ArmavirRussia 3,1211,939
AstrakhanRussia 3,4462,141
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,23410,710
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,8923,040
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,1932,606
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,0582,522
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1432,574
Abu HamedSudan 228142
Abu Na’AmaSudan 538334
AqiqSudan 456283
ArbaatSudan 407253
AromaSudan 305189
AtbaraSudan 1510
Abu KamalSyria 1,9981,242
AleppoSyria 2,0951,302
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3174,547
AtakpameTogo 3,7232,314
AdanaTurkey 2,1631,344
AfyonTurkey 2,3781,478
AnkaraTurkey 2,4911,548
AntalyaTurkey 2,1691,348
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2662,029
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3223,307
AberporthUk 5,1023,170
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0903,163
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9881,856
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2121,996
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2791,416
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2611,405
ArtigasUruguay 11,0256,851
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,6897,264
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5217,160
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5017,768
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5837,819
Ada, MnUsa 11,3257,037
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8386,735
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1406,923
Akron, OhUsa 10,7166,659
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5937,825
Albany, GaUsa 11,4137,092
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0616,252
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3547,055
Albion, NeUsa 11,7597,307
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8367,976
Aledo, IlUsa 11,3827,073
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6087,214
Algona, IaUsa 11,4397,108
Alice, TxUsa 12,7757,938
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2836,390
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0387,481
Alma, MiUsa 10,8486,741
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6286,604
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0158,088
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5097,773
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0366,236
Amite, LaUsa 12,0117,464
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2556,994
Anderson, InUsa 11,0996,897
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1656,938
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4076,467
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8386,735
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8267,349
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6267,224
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5157,156
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1056,901
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9776,821
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,5877,822
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7557,305
Athens, GaUsa 11,2496,990
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3537,055
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2746,384
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2636,999
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1726,943
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0697,500
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1146,906
Austin, TxUsa 12,5927,825
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0322,506
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4762,781
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0586,871
AdenYemen 1,300808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -