Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,8592,398
BustAfghanistan 3,4312,132
BatnaAlgeria 3,3882,105
BecharAlgeria 3,9512,455
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5382,199
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9082,428
BiskraAlgeria 3,3852,103
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0171,875
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9197,406
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7787,319
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7947,329
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1076,902
ByrdAntarctica 12,9478,046
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7357,292
BarilocheArgentina 12,5307,786
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3197,034
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0578,113
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7318,533
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4296,481
BrestBelarus 3,9462,452
BrusselsBelgium 4,5282,814
Belize CityBelize 12,5877,822
BeninBenin 3,6442,264
BohiconBenin 3,6422,263
BermudaBermuda 9,7476,057
BageBrazil 10,8326,731
BambuiBrazil 9,6666,006
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4985,902
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5015,282
BarcelosBrazil 10,7676,691
BarraBrazil 9,0435,619
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0555,627
BarreirasBrazil 9,2715,761
BelémBrazil 9,2515,749
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4625,880
BelterraBrazil 9,9786,200
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0665,634
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4076,467
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1525,687
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7046,030
BrevesBrazil 9,4735,886
BurgasBulgaria 2,8391,764
BurundiBurundi 2,3771,477
BatouriCameroon 2,5811,604
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6115,973
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1887,574
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9696,195
Banff, AbCanada 11,8137,340
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2386,362
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4415,245
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7987,331
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9536,806
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1566,311
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2566,995
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3477,051
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1977,579
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2585,132
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9746,198
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2271,384
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,450901
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5987,828
BeijingChina 8,1265,050
BarranquillaColombia 11,5747,192
Benito SalasColombia 11,9367,417
BogotáColombia 11,7517,302
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8402,386
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8071,123
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4411,517
BaniDominican Republic 10,8286,729
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9076,778
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7406,674
BahariyaEgypt 1,303810
Beni SuefEgypt 1,312815
BiarritzFrance 4,3972,732
BordeauxFrance 4,4172,745
BrestFrance 4,8703,026
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,39812,054
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,39812,054
BitamGabon 2,9951,861
BanjulGambia 5,4173,366
BerlinGermany 4,2782,658
BrockenGermany 4,3222,686
BokeGuinea 5,2923,288
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3493,324
BudapestHungary 3,5972,235
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5842,227
BangaloreIndia 4,7002,921
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3292,690
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4463,384
BikanerIndia 4,1792,597
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3055,782
BabolsarIran 2,8111,747
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5381,577
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6821,667
Bandar LengehIran 2,3671,471
BirjandIran 3,0451,892
BushehrIran 2,1361,327
BaghdadIraq 2,0231,257
BasraIraq 2,0131,251
BelmulletIreland 5,5323,437
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3463,322
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0911,921
BergamoItaly 3,8442,389
BolognaItaly 3,6662,278
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8262,377
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0031,866
BrindisiItaly 2,9891,858
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1112,555
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3612,710
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9643,085
BeirutLebanon 1,8141,127
BenghaziLibya 2,1191,317
BirzaiLithuania 4,3642,712
BitolaMacedonia 2,8741,786
BlantyreMalawi 3,6992,299
BvumbweMalawi 3,7252,315
BintuluMalaysia 8,7455,434
BamakoMali 4,5282,814
Bko-SMali 4,5232,811
BougounMali 4,5042,799
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7702,964
BaitagMongolia 6,1263,807
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4173,987
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2484,504
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7944,843
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7334,805
BayankhongorMongolia 6,8304,244
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6974,783
BulganMongolia 7,0644,389
BhamawMyanmar 6,5614,077
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2329,466
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9019,260
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5409,657
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4277,722
BilmaNiger 2,2231,382
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0961,924
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3963,975
BergenNorway 5,2803,281
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2783,280
BjornoyaNorway 6,3983,976
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7023,543
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5643,458
BadinPakistan 3,7012,300
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2072,614
BalakotPakistan 4,3252,688
BarkhanPakistan 3,8722,406
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1387,543
BascoPhilippines 9,1385,678
BialystokPoland 4,0612,524
BejaPortugal 4,6452,886
BragancaPortugal 4,6982,919
BistritaRomania 3,4012,113
BucharestRomania 3,0851,917
BajkitRussia 6,8544,259
BarabinskRussia 5,6193,491
BarnaulRussia 5,8233,618
BerezovoRussia 5,6673,522
BiserRussia 4,9873,099
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7615,444
BogdarinRussia 7,7624,824
BogucanyRussia 6,8194,237
BomnakRussia 8,7315,426
BorRussia 6,5354,061
BorzjaRussia 7,9934,967
BratskRussia 7,0284,367
BelgradeSerbia 3,2782,037
BoSierra Leone 5,0573,142
BontheSierra Leone 5,1483,199
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7282,317
BerberaSomalia 1,436892
BusanSouth Korea 9,3425,805
BadajozSpain 4,5902,852
BarcelonaSpain 4,0192,498
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4892,790
BabanusaSudan 956594
BaselSwitzerland 4,1072,552
BernSwitzerland 4,0622,524
BangkokThailand 7,1124,419
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1124,419
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8674,267
BizerteTunisia 3,2171,999
BalikesirTurkey 2,5201,566
BursaTurkey 2,5581,590
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5402,200
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4173,366
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3493,324
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3503,325
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9673,087
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8603,020
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7672,962
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4708,370
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6527,862
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4506,493
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1006,276
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1016,277
Batesville, MsUsa 11,7667,311
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0797,506
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8656,751
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8846,142
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7287,909
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3807,072
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,3448,292
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1906,953
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8716,134
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6106,593
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9456,802
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,8386,735
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0207,470
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2486,368
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5427,172
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2538,236
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5477,176
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8406,736
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1166,908
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2637,620
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5517,178
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0986,275
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7047,895
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5687,810
Booneville, MsUsa 11,6167,218
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1936,334
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8716,134
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9876,827
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2797,009
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,5147,155
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5037,770
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0846,266
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7987,331
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0366,858
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3406,426
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,1676,939
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9577,430
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,8917,389
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8727,999
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6527,241
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3858,318
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7326,669
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8346,732
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4106,469
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1287,536
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8986,772
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4047,087
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9346,173
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6797,879
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9592,460
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5666,566
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0476,865
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,2192,622
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,2342,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -