Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5892,230
ChlefAlgeria 3,8122,369
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3942,109
CeresArgentina 11,5207,158
ChamicalArgentina 11,9397,419
ChepesArgentina 11,9887,449
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2737,626
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1906,954
CórdobaArgentina 11,7657,311
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7647,310
CorrientesArgentina 11,1546,931
CairnsAustralia 12,8157,964
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3928,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8356,112
CedunaAustralia 11,9327,414
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0438,105
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3607,681
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0598,115
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4787,754
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7468,542
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5977,206
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0403,753
CharnocksBarbados 9,9256,168
CotonouBenin 3,6442,264
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2245,732
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4025,842
CabroboBrazil 8,5505,313
CaceresBrazil 10,7056,652
CaetiteBrazil 9,1015,655
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1445,061
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5366,547
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4346,484
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7316,047
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6015,345
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7985,467
CaparaoBrazil 9,2855,769
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9726,197
CaratingaBrazil 9,2835,769
CaravelasBrazil 8,9145,539
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2375,740
CarolinaBrazil 9,3515,811
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2316,358
CataguasesBrazil 9,4005,841
CatalaoBrazil 9,7936,085
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0016,214
CaxiasBrazil 8,8325,488
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4956,522
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0344,992
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4615,879
ChapecoBrazil 10,5596,562
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4596,499
CipoBrazil 8,5685,324
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5735,949
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3785,828
CordeiroBrazil 9,3955,838
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2965,777
CorumbaBrazil 10,7826,700
CoximBrazil 10,4886,517
CrateusBrazil 8,5625,321
CuiabaBrazil 10,5296,543
CuritibaBrazil 10,1836,328
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7657,311
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8486,119
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2347,603
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6245,359
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0055,596
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1186,288
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2227,595
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1507,550
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5055,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0687,499
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8026,091
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3025,780
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1335,675
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1315,674
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1997,581
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2765,764
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8396,114
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8576,125
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9605,568
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,3056,404
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1226,290
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6225,358
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3207,035
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2866,392
Comox, BcCanada 12,2497,612
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3056,404
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4885,896
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5797,196
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9737,440
ChicoChile 12,6007,830
ChillanChile 12,5647,807
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6577,865
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2657,622
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7077,896
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4727,750
ChangchunChina 8,7745,453
ChangduChina 6,4974,037
ChangshaChina 8,0364,994
ChengduChina 7,1514,443
ChongqingChina 7,4104,605
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4587,120
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5512,206
CamagueyCuba 11,4227,098
CasablancaCuba 11,7457,299
ChebCzech Republic 4,0932,544
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6072,863
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7296,667
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8396,735
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7726,694
CanarEcuador 12,5167,777
CairoEgypt 1,418881
CaenFrance 4,6752,905
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3902,728
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4545,875
CocobeachGabon 3,2352,010
CologneGermany 4,4132,742
ChiosGreece 2,4331,512
CorfuGreece 2,8001,740
ConakryGuinea 5,2033,233
CatacamasHonduras 12,4997,767
CholutecaHonduras 12,6957,889
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9753,092
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0013,729
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0013,729
ChahbaharIran 2,8861,793
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4453,384
ClonesIreland 5,3743,340
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4423,382
CorkIreland 5,3143,302
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3123,301
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4022,114
CameriItaly 3,8902,417
CampobassoItaly 3,2382,012
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4062,117
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3622,089
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4772,160
Cape MeleItaly 3,7972,360
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0741,911
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8791,789
CerviaItaly 3,5892,230
CiampinoItaly 3,3732,096
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6712,281
Cisa PassItaly 3,7362,322
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4352,134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7942,358
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8141,749
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8881,794
ChibaJapan 10,2646,378
ChichibuJapan 10,1616,314
ChichijimaJapan 10,8286,729
ChoshiJapan 10,3206,413
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8671,160
ChilekaMalawi 3,6992,299
ChitedzeMalawi 3,5082,180
ChitipaMalawi 3,0331,885
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3178,275
ComitanMexico 13,0118,085
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6527,862
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8764,894
ChoirMongolia 7,4094,604
CasablancaMorocco 4,4982,795
ChindeMozambique 4,0292,504
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3453,943
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,6049,697
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9559,293
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3009,508
CondegaNicaragua 12,6207,842
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4163,987
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1735,700
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1425,681
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2165,727
ChhorPakistan 3,7992,361
ChitralPakistan 4,2412,635
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6976,647
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9076,777
CajamarcaPeru 12,6157,839
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5217,781
ChiclayoPeru 12,7487,921
ChimbotePeru 12,6817,880
CuzcoPeru 12,1107,525
CzestochowaPoland 3,9242,439
CoimbraPortugal 4,7652,961
CalafatRomania 3,1131,935
CeahlauRomania 3,3572,086
ClujRomania 3,3852,103
ConstantaRomania 3,0041,867
CraiovaRomania 3,1191,938
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6404,748
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,2993,914
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,7395,431
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0366,236
Cape UelenRussia 10,4966,522
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6636,005
CaraRussia 8,0384,995
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0923,164
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,4465,870
ChitaRussia 7,7584,821
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7684,827
CokurdahRussia 9,0085,598
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4365,242
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9573,701
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9555,565
CaceresSpain 4,5722,841
CadizSpain 4,4632,774
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3582,708
CordobaSpain 4,3882,727
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1163,179
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2154,483
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3034,538
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8324,245
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9034,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1664,453
ChumphonThailand 7,0534,383
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6121,623
CorumTurkey 2,5581,589
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7322,319
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8322,381
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9893,100
CernovcyUkraine 3,5012,176
ChernigovUkraine 3,7772,347
CarrascoUruguay 11,1076,902
ColoniaUruguay 11,2526,992
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3006,401
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5137,155
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4076,467
Camden, ScUsa 11,0606,873
Canton, NyUsa 10,0416,240
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6247,223
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,5526,557
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4635,881
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4187,095
Casper, WyUsa 12,1677,561
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4747,751
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4886,517
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,7946,708
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3767,069
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,0336,856
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,0396,860
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,8696,754
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9896,829
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6416,612
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2887,014
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3357,043
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8996,151
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9056,155
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9336,794
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2347,602
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,2257,597
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,1116,904
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1086,903
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,1458,169
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7526,682
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1657,560
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0596,872
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0426,862
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9016,774
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6457,236
Clark, SdUsa 11,5337,166
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8417,358
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3547,055
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5077,772
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7196,661
Clinton, IaUsa 11,2486,990
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,7727,315
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9086,778
College Park, MdUsa 10,4816,513
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4127,713
Columbia, MoUsa 11,6117,215
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0726,880
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1366,920
Columbus, InUsa 11,1596,934
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9287,412
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8736,757
Conception, MoUsa 11,7167,280
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9207,407
Conway, ArUsa 11,8507,364
Conway, ScUsa 10,8976,772
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1386,300
Corning, ArUsa 11,7117,278
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9446,180
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,7527,924
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3757,690
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2476,368
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7297,910
Covington, LaUsa 11,9547,428
Covington, TnUsa 11,6387,232
Crete, NeUsa 11,7727,315
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9867,448
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7292,317
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7292,317
CaracasVenezuela 10,7806,699
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5196,536
CoroVenezuela 11,0336,856
ChipataZambia 3,4632,152
ChomaZambia 3,8982,422
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,2022,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -