Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6441,643
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5832,227
DavisAntarctica 10,2026,340
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5187,157
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1466,926
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6564,758
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3228,279
DhakaBangladesh 5,8903,660
D’UccleBelgium 4,5282,814
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3635,819
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5266,541
DouradosBrazil 10,6136,595
DoualaCameroon 3,0371,887
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6215,357
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1666,939
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6335,365
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7855,459
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6856,019
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8826,762
DuianChina 6,5724,084
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1651,967
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,196743
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9086,778
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9416,799
DabaaEgypt 1,597992
DakhlaEgypt 1,021634
DijonFrance 4,2222,624
DresdenGermany 4,1362,570
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2024,475
DebrecenHungary 3,5122,182
DalatangiIceland 6,3473,944
DaltonganjIndia 5,2343,253
DarbhangaIndia 5,4133,364
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3013,916
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3113,922
DumkaIndia 5,5563,453
DwarkaIndia 3,7042,302
DezfulIran 2,1861,359
DublinIreland 5,2753,278
DecimomannuItaly 3,4152,122
DobbiacoItaly 3,8052,365
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3622,710
Deir-AllaJordan 1,6381,018
DagorettiKenya 2,1211,318
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,3102,678
DedzaMalawi 3,5462,203
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1144,420
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8514,879
DaweiMyanmar 6,8564,260
De BiltNetherlands 4,5892,852
De KooyNetherlands 4,6742,905
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6792,907
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6069,698
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,1599,420
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,5879,686
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9139,267
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9359,280
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1063,173
DalbandinPakistan 3,3452,079
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0332,506
DirPakistan 4,2202,622
DroshPakistan 4,2272,626
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1075,659
DohaQatar 2,0131,251
DorohoiRomania 3,4492,144
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8494,256
DudinkaRussia 6,7604,201
DzardzanRussia 8,1945,092
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,9311,200
DakarSenegal 5,4863,409
DaruSierra Leone 4,9593,082
DurbanSouth Africa 5,2953,290
DamazinSudan 645401
DongolaSudan 405252
DamascusSyria 1,7801,106
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7811,107
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0671,285
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0982,546
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,7781,726
DjerbaTunisia 2,9141,811
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3401,454
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3993,355
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2253,247
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4522,145
DonetskUkraine 3,4092,119
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3711,473
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2697,002
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6906,643
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3507,674
Danville, IlUsa 11,2406,985
Darlington, ScUsa 10,9466,802
Davenport, WaUsa 12,2487,611
David City, NeUsa 11,7617,309
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9716,817
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3717,687
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6337,229
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2718,247
Decatur, IlUsa 11,3107,028
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8826,762
Delphine, InUsa 11,1086,903
Denton, MdUsa 10,4076,467
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3427,670
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5207,159
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8467,983
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2737,005
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7776,697
Dickson, TnUsa 11,4397,108
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2967,641
Dixon, IlUsa 11,2486,990
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2037,583
Dover, DeUsa 10,4076,467
Dover, TnUsa 11,4907,140
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4937,764
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,2687,002
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0596,872
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4387,108
Durham, NhUsa 9,8416,115
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2023,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -