Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4542,146
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2332,009
EsquelArgentina 12,5417,793
EzeizaArgentina 11,3307,040
East SaleAustralia 13,2108,209
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9006,774
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9016,774
EssendonAustralia 13,0148,087
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5525,935
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6626,625
EspinosaBrazil 9,1575,690
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2336,359
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5417,172
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5047,149
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5157,155
Edson, AbCanada 11,6137,216
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1607,556
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3926,458
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4617,122
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0067,461
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6295,362
ErlianChina 7,7234,799
El CaranoColombia 11,9687,437
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,4892,789
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9266,790
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6806,637
El ArishEgypt 1,502933
El TorEgypt 1,184736
ErfurtGermany 4,2352,632
EssenGermany 4,4492,765
EsfahanIran 2,4361,514
EilatIsrael 1,337831
EsashiJapan 9,9856,205
EldoretKenya 1,9021,182
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9034,290
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6512,890
EeldeNetherlands 4,6092,864
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,1739,429
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7277,909
EnuguNigeria 3,1181,938
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8776,759
EvoraPortugal 4,6662,900
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0825,643
EkimcanRussia 9,0375,616
Elat’MaRussia 4,2102,616
ElistaRussia 3,3322,070
ErbogacenRussia 7,4534,631
EssejRussia 7,3214,549
Ed DueimSudan 432268
El FasherSudan 1,020634
El GeneinaSudan 1,311815
El ObeidSudan 630391
El ShowakSudan 405252
En NahudSudan 801498
EdirneTurkey 2,7701,721
ErzincanTurkey 2,5191,566
ErzurumTurkey 2,5851,606
EskisehirTurkey 2,4921,548
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9531,835
EntebbeUganda 1,9551,215
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2953,290
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2383,255
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6696,630
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3317,041
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4655,882
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8177,343
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9927,452
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,0868,132
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7096,655
Elko, NvUsa 12,8097,960
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9837,447
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3186,412
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9098,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8896,145
Erie, PaUsa 10,5616,563
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8537,366
Eugene, OrUsa 12,7747,938
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8817,383
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,1428,167
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5677,188
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5407,793
Evansville, InUsa 11,3297,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -