Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9372,447
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8632,400
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4382,136
General PicoArgentina 11,8137,341
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2907,016
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0193,740
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4558,361
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0806,264
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2486,990
GrazAustria 3,6842,289
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8331,760
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8881,795
GomelBelarus 3,8822,412
GrodnoBelarus 4,0972,546
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2755,142
GoianiaBrazil 9,8686,132
GoiasBrazil 9,9316,171
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2235,731
GrajauBrazil 9,1905,711
GuairaBrazil 10,6176,598
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3555,192
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9025,532
GarouaCameroon 2,4011,492
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4385,243
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5096,530
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3087,649
Golden, BcCanada 11,8517,364
Goose, NfCanada 8,7325,426
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5297,164
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,3085,784
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,0045,595
GanzhouChina 8,3005,157
GuangzhouChina 8,2145,104
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7686,691
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6027,831
GonderEthiopia 674419
GourdonFrance 4,2752,657
GrenobleFrance 4,0312,505
GeisenheimGermany 4,2852,663
GorlitzGermany 4,0952,545
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3692,715
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9518,048
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9996,214
GoaIndia 4,2502,641
GuwahatiIndia 5,9803,716
GelaItaly 2,9021,803
GenoaItaly 3,7932,357
GhediItaly 3,7932,357
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0501,895
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2282,006
GrossetoItaly 3,5362,197
GrottaglieItaly 3,0041,867
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5192,187
GuidoniaItaly 3,3802,101
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5112,803
GifuJapan 9,9936,210
GaoMali 3,6132,245
GuamMariana Islands 11,6827,259
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7078,517
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,5188,400
GuaymasMexico 13,6978,511
GaluutMongolia 6,7924,221
GemertNetherlands 4,5212,810
GisborneNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6369,717
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3899,563
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6559,728
GayaNiger 3,3352,072
GardermoenNorway 5,0813,158
GeiloNorway 5,1973,230
GdanskPoland 4,3002,672
GalatiRomania 3,1511,958
Gor’KijRussia 4,3782,720
GorznyjRussia 3,0641,904
GridinoRussia 5,3753,340
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,8941,177
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3816,451
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0072,490
GijonSpain 4,6942,917
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,053655
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 423263
GoteborgSweden 4,8172,993
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8262,999
GothenburgSweden 4,8162,993
GunnarnSweden 5,4123,363
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0872,540
GabesTunisia 2,9851,855
GafsaTunisia 3,1171,937
GiresunTurkey 2,6311,635
GoztepeTurkey 2,6351,637
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2161,998
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0171,875
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3353,315
GajvoronUkraine 3,4432,140
GeniceskUkraine 3,1811,977
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,6747,254
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,8196,723
Galva, IlUsa 11,3067,026
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4397,730
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8347,354
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8347,354
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7217,283
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7816,699
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,0876,268
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8467,982
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7456,677
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9577,430
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2496,990
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1757,565
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8587,369
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6027,831
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,8906,767
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9818,066
Gravette, ArUsa 11,9307,413
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9977,455
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,9626,812
Greenfield, InUsa 11,0996,897
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,6747,254
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8646,751
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2797,009
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9057,398
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0276,852
Greenville, PaUsa 10,6076,591
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2767,629
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1086,903
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1436,924
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4497,114
Groton, CtUsa 10,0046,217
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1516,929
GuanareVenezuela 11,1296,916
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3077,026
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3056,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -