Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3622,089
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2021,990
HuamboAngola 3,9232,438
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9886,828
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2328,222
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2178,213
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,919
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4374,000
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2717,004
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2185,728
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2075,721
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,4856,515
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7305,425
Harrow, OnCanada 10,7586,685
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8876,765
Hope, BcCanada 12,1887,573
HaikouChina 7,9654,950
HailarChina 8,2355,118
HamiChina 6,2273,870
HetanChina 4,9763,092
HavanaCuba 11,7597,307
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7036,651
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6546,621
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9426,799
HelwanEgypt 1,392865
HurguadaEgypt 1,066662
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8633,643
HelsinkiFinland 4,7962,980
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8082,987
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,47212,100
HamburgGermany 4,5102,803
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5112,803
HannoverGermany 4,4202,746
HelgolandGermany 4,6432,885
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9552,458
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1571,340
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1115,040
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7559,790
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4999,631
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3543,948
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7112,928
HaifaIsrael 1,6991,056
HaboroJapan 9,9886,207
HachijojimaJapan 10,3466,429
HachinoheJapan 10,1536,309
HagiJapan 9,5725,948
HakodateJapan 10,0356,236
HamadaJapan 9,6125,973
HamamatsuJapan 10,1006,276
HikoneJapan 9,9546,186
HimejiJapan 9,8386,113
HiradoJapan 9,4465,870
HirooJapan 10,2046,341
HiroshimaJapan 9,6656,006
HitaJapan 9,5705,947
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5935,961
HunLibya 2,2381,391
HomboriMali 3,8012,362
HomalinMyanmar 6,3243,930
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7384,187
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2559,480
HighbankNew Zealand 15,1259,399
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1049,386
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,7839,187
HororataNew Zealand 15,1449,411
HyderabadPakistan 3,6612,275
HuanucoPeru 12,4577,741
HelPoland 4,3172,682
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3515,811
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5713,462
HatangaRussia 7,4214,611
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7993,603
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7203,554
HailSaudi Arabia 1,365848
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6612,275
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1288,780
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9665,571
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0695,636
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2763,279
HalaibSudan 590367
Halfa El GedidaSudan 307191
HaparandaSweden 5,4143,364
HarnosandSweden 5,1613,207
HamaSyria 1,9711,225
HassakahSyria 2,2091,373
Hua HinThailand 7,0774,398
HakkariTurkey 2,4221,505
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9813,095
HersonUkraine 3,2352,010
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5982,236
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5947,826
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8716,134
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4387,108
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4126,470
Hart, MiUsa 10,8556,745
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0156,223
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6687,251
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3547,056
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9727,440
Hays, KsUsa 12,0477,486
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3178,275
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9097,400
Helena, MtUsa 12,1057,522
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3566,435
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7146,658
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0866,889
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6127,837
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7137,278
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5757,193
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5907,202
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2816,389
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,3747,068
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9086,778
Holly, CoUsa 12,3137,651
Homer, AkUsa 11,4177,094
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1886,952
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,3987,083
Horton, KsUsa 11,7757,317
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9727,440
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7676,691
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7446,677
Houma, LaUsa 12,0987,518
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4377,729
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9416,799
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4787,133
Huron, SdUsa 11,5927,203
HanoiVietnam 7,4954,657
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8344,868
HarareZimbabwe 3,9572,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -