Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9942,482
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,0732,531
JuninArgentina 11,5367,168
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1706,320
JacobinaBrazil 8,7705,450
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2455,124
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0344,993
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5975,964
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4785,890
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4877,138
JiuquanChina 6,6134,109
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,5617,806
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8246,726
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9756,820
JoensuuFinland 5,0263,123
JokioinenFinland 4,8803,033
JyvskylFinland 5,0263,124
JakobshavnGreenland 7,9904,965
JulianehbGreenland 7,7674,827
JagdalpurIndia 5,0643,147
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4235,234
JerusalemIsrael 1,595991
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5807,818
JosNigeria 2,8331,761
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5654,079
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5594,076
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7172,310
JhelumPakistan 4,3182,683
JiwaniPakistan 2,9981,863
JuliacaPeru 11,9767,442
JakutskRussia 8,5855,335
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3522,083
JenisejskRussia 6,5274,056
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3036,402
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9376,175
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7223,555
JeddahSaudi Arabia 717445
JizanSaudi Arabia 922573
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,9003,045
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4502,765
JokkmokkSweden 5,5483,447
JönköpingSweden 4,7602,958
Jonkoping ASweden 4,7592,958
JendoubaTunisia 3,2402,014
JerbaTunisia 2,9321,822
JerseyUk 4,7802,970
JaltaUkraine 2,9931,860
Jackson, MsUsa 11,8787,381
Jackson, TnUsa 11,5757,193
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3067,025
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,3807,071
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5626,564
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5067,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -