Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9692,466
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5632,214
KhostAfghanistan 3,9922,480
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0272,503
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8797,382
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7686,691
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7012,300
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8391,764
KandiBenin 3,4112,119
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0217,470
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3026,402
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3056,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0627,496
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9736,819
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1936,334
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3146,409
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1936,334
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0585,629
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9416,178
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7242,936
KashiChina 4,7162,930
KunmingChina 7,1004,412
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1751,973
KhargaEgypt 946588
KosseirEgypt 953593
KajaaniFinland 5,2163,241
KuopioFinland 5,0643,147
KuusamoFinland 5,3933,351
KarlsruheGermany 4,1822,599
KasselGermany 4,3282,689
KonstanzGermany 4,0342,507
KumasiGhana 4,0382,509
KalamataGreece 2,4621,530
KerkiraGreece 2,8001,740
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3421,455
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9864,963
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9374,310
KankanGuinea 4,7232,935
KindiaGuinea 5,1103,175
KissidougouGuinea 4,8343,004
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,5919,688
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3055,161
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3055,161
KeszthelyHungary 3,5892,230
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4484,007
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6803,529
KotaIndia 4,4042,737
KozhikodeIndia 4,5522,829
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3096,406
KermanIran 2,7251,693
KermanshahIran 2,2821,418
Khoram AbadIran 2,2721,412
KilkennyIreland 5,2853,284
KingstonJamaica 11,4737,129
KagoshimaJapan 9,5975,964
KanazawaJapan 9,9346,173
KaruizawaJapan 10,1026,278
KatsuuraJapan 10,3016,401
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1576,312
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0256,229
KobeJapan 9,8906,146
KochiJapan 9,7906,084
KofuJapan 10,1326,296
KumagayaJapan 10,1806,326
KumamotoJapan 9,5675,945
KumejimaJapan 9,4265,857
KureJapan 9,6786,014
KushiroJapan 10,2496,369
KutchanJapan 9,9866,206
KyotoJapan 9,9216,165
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5503,449
KitaleKenya 1,8441,146
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9281,198
KufraLibya 1,328826
KaunasLithuania 4,2382,634
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3802,722
KybartaiLithuania 4,2312,629
KarongaMalawi 3,0601,901
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5104,667
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9765,578
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5324,680
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6214,736
KuantanMalaysia 7,6864,776
KuchingMalaysia 8,5165,292
KayesMali 4,8513,014
KeniebaMali 4,8643,023
KidalMali 3,4432,139
KitaMali 4,6722,903
KoutiaMali 4,2642,650
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1588,798
KisinevMoldova 3,3062,054
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1835,085
KhatgalMongolia 6,8364,248
KhovdMongolia 6,1763,838
KhujirtMongolia 6,9944,346
KhutagMongolia 7,0064,354
KenitraMorocco 4,4212,748
KalewaMyanmar 6,2813,903
KathaMyanmar 6,4754,023
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0034,352
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2583,889
KengtungMyanmar 6,8514,257
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3913,971
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1933,227
KathmanduNepal 5,3603,331
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8069,201
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3249,522
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7219,769
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4959,629
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5929,689
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7449,783
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6259,709
KanoNigeria 2,7961,737
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2445,744
KarasjokNorway 5,8003,604
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4343,377
KristiansandNorway 4,9913,101
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4493,386
KhasabOman 2,4901,547
KarachiPakistan 3,5102,181
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5272,192
KhanpurPakistan 3,9372,447
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5302,194
KororPalau 10,8686,754
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,7382,323
KlodzkoPoland 3,9672,465
KoszalinPoland 4,3502,703
KrakowPoland 3,8292,380
KalakanRussia 7,9624,948
KaliningradRussia 4,2872,664
KamenskoeRussia 10,1886,331
KandalaksaRussia 5,5173,428
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7193,554
KazanRussia 4,4362,757
KemRussia 5,2693,274
KerchRussia 3,1041,929
KhabarovskRussia 9,3465,808
KirenskRussia 7,4254,614
KirovRussia 4,7452,948
KljuciRussia 10,4306,482
KolpasevRussia 6,0253,744
KorfRussia 10,3506,432
KostromaRussia 4,5022,798
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4815,270
KotlasRussia 4,9603,082
KrasnodarRussia 3,0931,922
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4502,765
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7802,971
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4854,030
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1094,417
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2252,625
KurganRussia 4,9823,096
KurskRussia 3,8082,366
KyraRussia 7,6754,770
KigaliRwanda 2,2111,374
KoldaSenegal 5,2593,268
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9843,097
KosiceSlovakia 3,6462,266
KimberleySouth Africa 5,2483,261
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1755,701
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1503,200
KadugliSudan 860534
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 246153
KassalaSudan 352219
KhartoumSudan 264164
KostiSudan 508316
KalmarSweden 4,5872,850
KaresuandoSweden 5,7133,550
KarlstadSweden 4,9453,073
KristianstadSweden 4,5902,852
KamishliSyria 2,2811,417
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9974,348
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4074,603
Khon KaenThailand 7,2794,523
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1524,444
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2414,500
KairouanTunisia 3,0931,922
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2471,396
KarsTurkey 2,7021,679
KastamonuTurkey 2,6471,645
KayseriTurkey 2,3581,466
KonyaTurkey 2,2721,412
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6402,262
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4272,129
KinlossUk 5,4173,366
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6082,242
KievUkraine 3,6632,276
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3172,061
KirovogradUkraine 3,4452,141
KlepininoUkraine 3,1231,941
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4322,133
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8302,380
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3882,106
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,9316,793
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0407,482
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7507,302
Keene, NhUsa 9,9166,162
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8966,771
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4547,739
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6217,221
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1927,576
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4827,135
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2047,584
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7656,689
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,9158,026
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1956,957
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6207,221
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,5256,541
KabompoZambia 3,6262,254
KabweZambia 3,6102,243
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6042,240
KafirondaZambia 3,4152,122
KaomaZambia 3,7362,321
KasamaZambia 3,1051,929
KasempaZambia 3,5702,219
KawambwaZambia 3,0891,920
KaroiZimbabwe 3,8542,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -