Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1292,566
LuandaAngola 3,7152,308
LuenaAngola 3,6082,242
La PlataArgentina 11,2777,008
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6827,260
La RiojaArgentina 11,9697,438
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7477,300
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6467,859
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2546,993
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2128,210
LavertonAustralia 13,0018,079
LearmonthAustralia 9,7756,074
LongreachAustralia 12,7987,953
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7987,953
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3148,895
Low HeadAustralia 13,1788,189
LinzAustria 3,8512,393
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5003,417
LerwickUk 5,4993,417
La PazBolivia 11,8007,333
LavrasBrazil 9,6175,976
LencoisBrazil 8,9185,542
LinharesBrazil 9,0645,632
LondrinaBrazil 10,2966,398
LomBulgaria 3,0861,918
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0626,874
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5346,546
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0896,269
Langara, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4496,493
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8517,364
London, OnCanada 10,5786,574
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7476,678
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1047,521
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1533,202
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3977,703
LanzhouChina 7,0934,408
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9233,680
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4187,095
LimonCosta Rica 12,4457,733
LarnacaCyprus 1,9251,196
LimassolCyprus 1,9051,184
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3272,067
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9661,843
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7982,982
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6926,644
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8076,716
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7566,684
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8236,726
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4717,749
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5947,826
LuxorEgypt 910566
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9078,021
Laucala BayFiji 16,26510,107
LappeenrantaFinland 4,8573,018
Le MansFrance 4,5542,830
LilleFrance 4,5752,843
LyonFrance 4,1192,559
LambarnGabon 3,2962,048
LastourvilleGabon 3,0961,924
LibrevilleGabon 3,2882,043
LeipzigGermany 4,2142,618
LindenbergGermany 4,2242,625
LamiaGreece 2,6211,629
LarissaGreece 2,6931,674
LemnosGreece 2,6241,631
LimnosGreece 2,6231,630
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0236,228
LabeGuinea 5,0153,116
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3859,560
La CeibaHonduras 12,5467,796
La MesaHonduras 12,6627,868
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6962,918
LudhianaIndia 4,4782,783
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8981,801
LatinaItaly 3,3342,072
LatronicoItaly 3,0391,889
LecceItaly 2,9421,828
LodwarKenya 1,6171,005
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1364,435
LiepajaLatvia 4,4602,771
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3442,700
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3412,698
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9481,832
LabuanMalaysia 8,9125,538
LuqaMalta 2,7931,736
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0286,232
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9608,675
LashioMyanmar 6,6354,123
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,1199,395
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8999,259
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2869,499
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0139,329
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5239,646
LincolnNew Zealand 15,1779,431
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4699,613
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4699,613
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4699,613
LagosNigeria 3,5372,198
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2683,273
LillehammerNorway 5,1823,220
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3422,698
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9236,788
LimaPeru 12,6147,838
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5495,934
LisbonPortugal 4,7752,967
LeninbadRussia 4,2532,643
LevsiRussia 5,3293,312
LungiSierra Leone 5,1873,223
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6392,261
LanzaroteSpain 4,9843,097
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4002,734
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9312,443
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9112,430
LatakiaSyria 2,0061,247
LampangThailand 6,8974,286
LoeiThailand 7,1464,441
Lop BuriThailand 7,0924,407
LomeTogo 3,7672,341
LeemingUk 5,0833,159
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5003,417
London, EnglandUk 4,8222,996
London-GatwickUk 4,7972,981
LynehamUk 4,9163,055
L’VovUkraine 3,6962,297
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3842,103
LozovajaUkraine 3,4912,169
LubnyUkraine 3,6072,242
LuckUkraine 3,7602,336
LuganskUkraine 3,4812,163
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2056,963
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,3827,073
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1607,557
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2627,620
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4417,109
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0036,216
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4777,753
Lamar, MoUsa 11,7897,326
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5737,813
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2396,984
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2927,638
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2276,976
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2607,619
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9208,028
Larned, KsUsa 12,1237,533
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3757,690
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2228,216
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4846,515
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7877,324
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8416,115
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5637,185
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7207,283
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7207,283
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2727,005
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0316,855
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4757,131
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8126,719
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3297,662
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,7246,043
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7207,283
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7366,671
Libby, MtUsa 12,0817,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7677,312
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5616,563
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4567,119
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8857,385
Llano, TxUsa 12,6387,853
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5818,439
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5638,428
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5828,440
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8627,993
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7146,658
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1896,953
Louisville, MsUsa 11,7517,302
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8737,378
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1356,298
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6387,853
Luling, TxUsa 12,6317,849
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0727,502
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7406,674
LivingstoneZambia 4,0332,506
LundaziZambia 3,3202,063
LusakaZambia 3,7162,309
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,7062,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -