Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6542,271
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8882,416
MilianaAlgeria 3,7422,325
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3562,707
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8487,984
Malarg EArgentina 12,3317,663
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3287,661
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3267,038
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6057,211
MendozaArgentina 12,2257,597
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2187,592
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1276,915
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2608,240
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8208,588
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2846,391
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3586,437
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0078,083
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0208,091
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7377,915
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6517,862
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2577,617
MuharraqBahrain 1,9741,227
MinskBelarus 4,0802,535
MogilevBelarus 4,0602,523
MaunBotswana 4,3302,691
MacapaBrazil 9,4755,888
MacauBrazil 8,1405,058
MaceioBrazil 8,2235,110
MachadoBrazil 9,7236,042
ManausBrazil 10,5316,544
MarabaBrazil 9,4585,877
MaringaBrazil 10,3726,445
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8656,130
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1555,689
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6225,358
MonteiroBrazil 8,2925,153
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3305,798
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3215,171
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8485,498
MamfeCameroon 2,9851,855
MarouaCameroon 2,2641,407
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3295,797
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0486,244
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8107,339
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9446,801
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0717,501
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7397,295
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2497,611
Moncton, NbCanada 9,2515,749
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4105,847
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9056,155
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9316,171
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4887,139
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0856,267
Morden, MbCanada 11,2176,970
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3446,428
MoundouChad 2,1761,352
MatecanaColombia 11,9117,402
MoroniComoros 3,4112,120
MosnovCzech Republic 3,8432,388
MarstalDenmark 4,6002,859
Melville HallDominica 10,0266,231
MichesDominican Republic 10,6746,633
MocaDominican Republic 10,8026,712
MoncionDominican Republic 10,8616,749
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8916,768
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7556,683
MilagroEcuador 12,5717,812
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6731,040
MinyaEgypt 1,214755
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1431,953
MassawaEritrea 627389
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9063,670
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8633,022
MarseilleFrance 3,9422,449
MontpellierFrance 4,0322,506
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6706,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,70411,623
MakokouGabon 2,9801,852
MayumbaGabon 3,4592,150
MitzicGabon 3,0791,913
MkamboGabon 2,8581,776
MoandaGabon 3,0991,926
MouilaGabon 3,3132,059
MagdeburgGermany 4,3112,679
MunichGermany 3,9652,464
MünsterGermany 4,4662,775
MethoniGreece 2,4551,526
MilosGreece 2,3241,444
MitiliniGreece 2,4941,550
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4991,553
MacentaGuinea 4,7992,982
MamouGuinea 5,0183,118
Midway IslandHawaii 13,9118,645
MiskolcHungary 3,6002,237
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4132,742
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8132,991
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1012,548
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0133,115
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,0536,247
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1096,904
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2134,482
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0267,473
MashhadIran 3,2702,032
Malin HeadIreland 5,4533,388
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5732,220
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0221,878
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,9081,807
MilanItaly 3,8502,392
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8942,420
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5012,176
ManIvory Coast 4,6292,877
MaebashiJapan 10,1426,302
MaizuruJapan 9,8696,133
MakurazakiJapan 9,5855,956
MatsueJapan 9,6776,014
MatsumotoJapan 10,0596,251
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7126,035
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8646,130
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0237,471
MishimaJapan 10,1876,331
MitoJapan 10,2596,375
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2806,388
MiyakoJapan 10,2286,356
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3305,798
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6395,990
MiyazakiJapan 9,6616,004
MombetsuJapan 10,1076,281
MoriokaJapan 10,1646,316
MuroranJapan 10,0306,232
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8576,125
MutsuJapan 10,0956,273
Ma’AnJordan 1,414878
MafraqJordan 1,6621,033
MombasaKenya 2,4791,541
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3642,712
MaseruLesotho 5,2593,268
MonroviaLiberia 4,9663,086
MisratahLibya 2,5051,557
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,9382,447
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,1122,555
MananjaryMadagascar 4,5892,851
MorondavaMadagascar 4,3592,708
MakhangaMalawi 3,7922,357
MangochiMalawi 3,5612,213
MwmosaMalawi 3,7462,328
MzimbaMalawi 3,2752,035
MzuzuMalawi 3,2272,005
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6354,744
MersingMalaysia 7,7964,844
MiriMalaysia 8,8095,474
MaleMaldives 4,5592,833
MenakaMali 3,3792,100
MoptiMali 4,0722,530
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5989,072
MazatlanMexico 13,7608,550
MeridaMexico 12,5237,782
Mexico CityMexico 13,4508,358
MonterreyMexico 13,1168,150
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5988,450
MaantyMongolia 7,3524,568
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2614,512
MatadMongolia 7,9674,951
MurenMongolia 6,8274,242
MarrakechMorocco 4,4892,790
MeknesMorocco 4,3142,681
MideltMorocco 4,2102,616
MaputoMozambique 4,8373,006
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,6902,293
MandalayMyanmar 6,4814,027
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4714,021
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9384,312
MindatMyanmar 6,2693,896
MonywaMyanmar 6,3803,965
MyeikMyanmar 6,9384,312
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5674,081
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4662,775
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8989,258
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7989,196
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5509,663
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3059,511
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3209,520
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9989,320
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,1999,445
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6727,874
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6657,870
MagariaNiger 2,7301,697
Maine SoroaNiger 2,4001,492
MaradiNiger 2,9101,808
MaiduguriNigeria 2,3291,447
MakurdiNigeria 2,9601,839
MinnaNigeria 3,0861,918
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1205,667
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6143,488
MajisOman 2,4751,538
MasirahOman 2,6421,642
Muscat  Oman 2,6201,628
MultanPakistan 4,0412,511
MurreePakistan 4,3152,681
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4987,767
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1826,948
MoyobambaPeru 12,4217,719
MactanPhilippines 9,6686,008
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2195,729
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8283,000
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7971,738
MagadanRussia 9,7406,053
MahackalaRussia 3,1041,929
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2133,861
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2153,862
MarkovoRussia 10,1536,309
MinusinskRussia 6,3413,941
MogocaRussia 8,1685,076
MoscowRussia 4,2662,651
MurmanskRussia 5,7153,551
MadinahSaudi Arabia 980609
MatamSenegal 5,0203,119
MogadishuSomalia 2,1301,324
MadridSpain 4,3952,731
Madrid (b)Spain 4,4022,735
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7812,349
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3152,681
MelillaSpain 4,1342,569
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,0562,521
MalakalSudan 925575
MbabaneSwaziland 4,8913,039
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0582,522
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7194,175
Mae SariangThailand 6,7364,186
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8304,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4784,647
MalatyaTurkey 2,3551,463
MersinTurkey 2,1401,330
MuglaTurkey 2,2521,399
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0603,145
ManstonUk 4,7252,936
MeloUruguay 10,8716,756
MercedesUruguay 11,2476,989
MontevideoUruguay 11,1246,912
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3457,050
Madison, FlUsa 11,3867,076
Madison, InUsa 11,0866,889
Madison, NeUsa 11,6987,269
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1306,916
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9197,406
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,9596,810
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5527,179
Marengo, IlUsa 11,1826,948
Marion, InUsa 11,0386,859
Marion, NcUsa 11,0316,855
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7966,709
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1897,574
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5616,563
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0236,850
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8176,722
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8958,013
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3997,083
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,3407,047
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0087,462
Medford, WiUsa 11,0626,874
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5907,202
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,6997,270
Mena, ArUsa 11,9957,454
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,7737,316
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4057,709
Mexico, MoUsa 11,5847,198
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,4377,107
Midland, TxUsa 12,7937,950
Milan, MnUsa 11,4167,094
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4377,107
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8377,355
Milford, DeUsa 10,3296,419
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2767,007
Millen, GaUsa 11,2016,961
Millport, OhUsa 10,6806,637
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8846,142
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,0476,865
Minden, NeUsa 11,8967,392
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2586,996
Minonk, IlUsa 11,2556,994
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1637,558
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8337,353
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3197,034
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,3827,073
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9756,820
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4167,094
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5897,202
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6697,872
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2816,389
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,6846,639
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0316,855
Moro, OrUsa 12,6107,836
Morris, MnUsa 11,3427,048
Morrison, IlUsa 11,2596,996
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8986,772
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7106,655
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4197,096
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,7886,704
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8086,095
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4387,108
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3787,070
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,9236,787
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0417,482
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,7866,703
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2767,007
MaracayVenezuela 10,8686,754
MaturinVenezuela 10,4246,478
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2236,974
MeridaVenezuela 11,2957,019
MagoyeZambia 3,7962,359
MansaZambia 3,2362,011
MbalaZambia 2,9511,834
MfuweZambia 3,4362,135
MisamfuZambia 3,0911,921
MonguZambia 3,8362,384
MpikaZambia 3,2882,043
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,4742,159
Mt MakuluZambia 3,7352,321
MumbwaZambia 3,7032,301
MwinilungaZambia 3,4232,127
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,1982,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -