Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9812,474
NeuquenArgentina 12,2507,612
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5537,179
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1809,433
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3507,674
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5138,397
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4587,742
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2086,965
NatitingouBenin 3,5992,236
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4215,854
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4831,543
NkoundjaCameroon 2,8471,769
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7225,420
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2797,631
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9145,539
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3985,840
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6606,624
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3917,078
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2786,387
N’DjamenaChad 2,1181,316
NanchangChina 8,3245,173
NanjingChina 8,5145,291
NanningChina 7,6994,784
NicosiaCyprus 1,9561,216
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5452,824
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7356,671
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9256,789
NegeleEthiopia 1,492927
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15610,039
NandiFiji 16,15610,039
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0063,110
NancyFrance 4,2682,652
NantesFrance 4,6162,868
NiceFrance 3,8322,381
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3692,715
NurembergGermany 4,0982,547
NurnbergGermany 4,1012,548
NaxosGreece 2,3281,446
NanortalikGreenland 7,7224,799
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7344,806
NordGreenland 7,4764,646
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0475,000
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6972,919
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7352,942
New DelhiIndia 4,5662,837
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2011,989
NaganoJapan 10,0606,251
NagasakiJapan 9,4955,901
NagoJapan 9,5285,921
NagoyaJapan 10,0206,226
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5155,913
NaraJapan 9,9436,178
NazeJapan 9,6125,973
NemuroJapan 10,3186,412
NiigataJapan 10,0766,261
NikkoJapan 10,1646,316
NobeokaJapan 9,6606,003
NairobiKenya 2,1201,318
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,21610,698
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7912,977
NidaLithuania 4,3372,695
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,7802,349
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,5292,815
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,2432,016
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,3902,106
NaraMali 4,3972,732
NioroMali 4,6152,868
NemaMauritania 4,3722,717
NouakchottMauritania 5,2643,271
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0439,348
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,7029,757
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3339,528
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5519,664
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6647,870
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2551,401
NiameyNiger 3,4302,131
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7763,590
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9713,710
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9184,299
NawabshahPakistan 3,6692,280
NokkundiPakistan 3,1891,982
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2757,007
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2235,732
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7303,561
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1975,093
NikolaevRussia 3,2822,039
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5195,915
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7526,681
NizneangarskRussia 7,5074,665
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8344,247
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4083,360
NovgorodRussia 4,5592,833
NovosibirskRussia 5,8603,641
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2093,237
No. 6Sudan 383238
NyalaSudan 1,150714
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4644,638
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0204,362
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1894,467
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0184,361
NarathiwatThailand 7,4534,631
NigdeTurkey 2,2701,410
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1331,947
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3382,074
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8826,762
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8826,762
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3677,063
Natchez, MsUsa 12,0287,475
Neosho, MoUsa 11,8587,369
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8846,142
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2166,348
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,6076,591
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3287,040
New London, WiUsa 11,0106,841
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,0167,467
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,0377,480
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3687,064
New YorkUsa 10,1586,312
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1576,312
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1616,314
Newark, NjUsa 10,1846,329
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7316,669
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1406,923
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0647,497
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4377,107
Newport, TnUsa 11,1096,903
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7396,674
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5266,541
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7267,287
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8788,003
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8207,345
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9897,450
Norton, KsUsa 12,0347,478
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7836,701
NdolaZambia 3,4482,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -