Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9472,453
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4732,158
OranArgentina 11,5817,196
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8516,122
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9977,455
OstendeBelgium 4,6342,880
ObidosBrazil 10,0146,223
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8472,390
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,0736,260
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,0736,259
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6857,883
OdenseDenmark 4,6512,890
OtavaloEcuador 12,3477,673
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,57310,299
OuluFinland 5,3063,297
OroomiehIran 2,4831,543
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4892,168
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5652,837
ObihiroJapan 10,1676,318
OfunatoJapan 10,2366,361
OitaJapan 9,6335,986
OkayamaJapan 9,7806,077
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5695,946
OmaezakiJapan 10,1496,307
OmuJapan 10,0696,257
OnahamaJapan 10,2686,381
OsakaJapan 9,9166,162
OshimaJapan 10,2396,363
OtaruJapan 9,9936,210
OwaseJapan 9,9996,214
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3702,715
OujoaMorocco 4,0282,503
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1159,392
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5499,662
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9519,290
OphirNew Zealand 14,9059,262
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7929,813
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7459,163
OcotalNicaragua 12,6147,839
OrlandNorway 5,4543,389
OsloNorway 5,0673,149
OhotskRussia 9,3735,825
OkhotskRussia 9,3735,825
OlekminskRussia 8,1245,049
OlenekRussia 7,7264,801
OmskRussia 5,3353,316
OnegaRussia 5,1623,208
OrenburgRussia 4,2252,626
OymyakonRussia 9,1875,709
OviedoSpain 4,7032,922
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2893,286
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4823,406
OdessaUkraine 3,2232,003
OvrucUkraine 3,7802,349
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2036,962
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7597,307
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6386,610
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6197,841
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9216,787
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0416,240
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2227,595
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7877,324
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3757,068
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4747,751
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6817,258
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2316,979
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3817,072
Orono, MeUsa 9,6095,971
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0216,848
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2256,354
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,2466,988
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7877,324
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3217,035
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7916,706
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9957,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -