Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,35710,786
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3363,937
ParanaArgentina 11,4307,103
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0646,876
PehuajoArgentina 11,6537,241
PergaminoArgentina 11,4897,140
PigeArgentina 11,7317,290
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7417,296
PosadasArgentina 10,8856,764
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3037,024
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3217,656
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2336,980
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3116,407
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1516,308
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1733,836
ParakouBenin 3,5022,176
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3175,168
ParacatuBrazil 9,6495,996
ParanaBrazil 9,5765,951
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1166,286
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1696,319
ParintinsBrazil 10,1676,318
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6035,346
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5766,572
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6666,006
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7215,420
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4705,263
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0445,620
PeixeBrazil 9,6305,984
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7025,408
PicosBrazil 8,7185,417
PiraiBrazil 9,5665,944
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8116,096
PompeuBrazil 9,5395,928
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7106,655
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6606,003
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3836,452
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1266,914
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5256,541
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5885,958
PosseBrazil 9,4835,893
PlevenBulgaria 3,0031,866
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8691,783
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6224,736
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3847,074
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4565,876
Penticton, BcCanada 12,1197,531
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1566,311
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3186,412
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6306,605
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2917,638
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8025,470
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2097,587
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1716,942
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2456,988
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7627,309
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8887,387
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2687,002
ParronChile 12,4137,713
Puerto AysenChile 12,6757,876
Puerto MonttChile 12,6937,887
Punta ArenasChile 12,5427,794
PingbianChina 8,0204,984
PeralesColombia 11,8657,373
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0026,837
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6277,846
PragueCzech Republic 4,0212,499
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9756,820
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7696,692
PoloDominican Republic 10,9286,791
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7906,705
PichilingueEcuador 12,5207,780
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6247,845
PuyoEcuador 12,3757,690
Port-SaidEgypt 1,534953
ParisFrance 4,4892,790
PerpignanFrance 4,0502,517
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2565,131
Port-GentilGabon 3,4242,128
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5768,437
PotsdamGermany 4,2792,659
PatrasGreece 2,5881,608
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4325,240
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6084,728
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0236,229
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0206,848
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2787,630
PecsHungary 3,4782,161
PambanIndia 4,9713,089
PuneIndia 4,2132,618
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5504,692
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4625,258
PadovaItaly 3,7102,305
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8152,371
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0401,889
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0591,901
PantelleriaItaly 3,0341,886
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7412,325
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4062,117
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4832,164
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3382,074
PiacenzaItaly 3,7822,350
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6482,267
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6062,241
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2802,038
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0981,925
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3692,094
PrizziItaly 3,0031,866
PakseLaos 7,6234,737
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3244,551
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9183,056
PlaisanceMauritius 4,9573,080
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3178,275
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0891,919
PatheinMyanmar 6,4343,998
PutaoMyanmar 6,5484,069
PyiMyanmar 6,4424,003
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9189,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5629,671
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5639,671
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4889,625
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6339,715
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3177,654
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2522,021
PohangNorth Korea 9,3415,805
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9445,558
PadidanPakistan 3,6562,272
PanjgurPakistan 3,2662,029
ParachinarPakistan 4,0212,498
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1691,969
PeshawarPakistan 4,1592,584
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7787,940
PilarParaguay 11,0956,895
PiscoPeru 12,5657,808
PiuraPeru 12,7807,942
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7997,332
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1375,678
PoznanPoland 4,1532,581
PrzemyslPoland 3,7212,313
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7052,924
PortalegrePortugal 4,6522,891
Porto Portugal 4,8162,993
PavelecRussia 4,0532,519
PecoraRussia 5,5633,457
PermRussia 4,8503,014
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5456,553
PetrozavodskRussia 4,9203,058
PjatigorskRussia 3,0661,905
PoronajskRussia 9,8546,124
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1891,982
Providenja BayRussia 10,6116,594
PskovRussia 4,4992,796
PodorSenegal 5,1793,218
PopradSlovakia 3,7132,307
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,8003,604
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,8563,017
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8722,406
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0753,154
Port SudanSudan 412256
ParamariboSuriname 9,7176,038
PiteňSweden 5,3903,349
PalmyraSyria 1,9381,204
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,63912,204
PhetchabunThailand 7,1094,417
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0094,356
PhraeThailand 6,9694,330
PhuketThailand 7,0454,378
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0284,367
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1894,467
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,0824,401
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2036,340
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9653,085
PoltavaUkraine 3,5622,214
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0956,895
PradoUruguay 11,1256,913
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0226,849
Palestine, IlUsa 11,3037,024
Pana, IlUsa 11,3557,056
Paoli, InUsa 11,1596,934
Paris, IlUsa 11,2406,985
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2226,974
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8777,381
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2737,627
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2437,608
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0437,484
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4667,746
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7597,307
Peoria, IlUsa 11,3147,031
Perry, OkUsa 12,1367,542
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3066,404
Philo, OhUsa 10,8096,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2918,259
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7157,280
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,9017,395
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5097,152
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6496,617
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1586,312
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8676,132
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,7117,278
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4707,749
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,2466,988
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,6747,254
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3727,688
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3367,665
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2336,359
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3727,688
Portage, WiUsa 11,0526,868
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7626,066
Portland, OregonUsa 12,6037,832
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2536,993
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9907,451
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1527,551
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4566,497
Princeton, InUsa 11,3667,063
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9296,170
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4427,732
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0236,850
PetaukeZambia 3,5502,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -