Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4752,159
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9251,818
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9901,858
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,4215,233
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1565,690
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,7056,031
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8457,361
QuinteroChile 12,4637,745
QingdaoChina 8,5555,316
QiqiharChina 8,5795,331
QuitoEcuador 12,3847,696
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8459,225
QuettaPakistan 3,6172,248
Quanah, TxUsa 12,4487,736
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4697,127
Quang TriVietnam 7,7294,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -