Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5147,155
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2907,016
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8057,335
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4357,728
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4677,126
RosarioArgentina 11,4857,137
RichmondAustralia 13,5348,410
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4238,341
RecifeBrazil 8,0785,019
RemansoBrazil 8,8785,517
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5737,191
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5075,908
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2586,375
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0806,264
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6607,245
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8506,742
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4367,106
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4397,109
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1565,689
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9247,410
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6896,021
RuoqiangChina 5,7233,557
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6667,250
RandersDenmark 4,7632,960
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9386,797
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7486,679
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,11610,014
RumipambaEcuador 12,4267,722
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,339832
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,159720
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,342834
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4555,875
RostockGermany 4,4822,785
RhodesGreece 2,1721,350
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5084,044
ReykhólarIceland 6,7064,167
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6344,122
RamsarIran 2,7031,680
RashtIran 2,6781,664
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2103,237
RadicofaniItaly 3,5072,180
Resia PassItaly 3,8912,418
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5552,209
RivoltoItaly 3,7002,299
Rolle PassItaly 3,7892,355
RomeItaly 3,3902,107
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3932,108
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6672,279
RumoiJapan 10,0036,216
RigaLatvia 4,4552,768
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3052,675
RodriguesMauritius 5,2463,260
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8114,233
RabatMorocco 4,4292,752
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5814,089
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2392,634
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3659,548
RangioraNew Zealand 15,2009,445
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7129,764
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8699,240
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6449,721
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8839,870
RivasNicaragua 12,6597,866
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7462,328
RebolyRussia 5,1503,200
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3442,078
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,545960
RagaSudan 1,349839
RashadSudan 706438
RenkSudan 659409
RumbekSudan 1,282797
RanongThailand 7,0064,354
Roi EtThailand 7,3804,586
RizeTurkey 2,6841,668
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6712,281
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2752,035
RomnyUkraine 3,6922,294
RovnoUkraine 3,7362,322
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4401,516
RochaUruguay 10,9476,802
Racine, WiUsa 11,0536,869
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7846,701
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8977,393
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8977,393
Reading, PaUsa 10,3366,423
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,1408,165
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1107,525
Redding, CaUsa 13,1068,145
Redlands, CaUsa 13,5078,393
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1088,145
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,1086,903
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5866,578
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5866,578
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8016,712
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2817,010
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3266,416
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5637,185
Rockford, IlUsa 11,1756,944
Rockville, InUsa 11,1706,941
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5737,192
Rome, GaUsa 11,3797,071
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1206,910
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,8798,003
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8457,982
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4076,467
Rushville, IlUsa 11,4487,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -