Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7672,341
ShkoderAlbania 3,0511,896
SkikdaAlgeria 3,4072,117
SaltaArgentina 11,7397,295
San AntonioArgentina 12,0197,469
San LuisArgentina 12,0017,458
San RafaelArgentina 12,2117,588
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8767,380
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6937,266
SarmientoArgentina 12,3987,704
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5708,433
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5738,435
SalzburgAustria 3,8632,401
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9181,813
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9261,818
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6564,136
SaveBenin 3,5662,216
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3217,035
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2662,029
SalvadorBrazil 8,6465,373
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7446,676
SantaremBrazil 9,9446,179
SantosBrazil 9,8476,119
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9276,169
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8006,090
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3675,199
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3466,429
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8266,728
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6525,998
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8495,499
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0135,601
São PauloBrazil 9,8606,127
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8756,136
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6397,232
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7135,415
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6355,366
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4755,888
SobralBrazil 8,4755,267
SoureBrazil 9,2355,739
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1795,704
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8326,731
SurubimBrazil 8,1515,065
SadovoBulgaria 2,8621,779
SandanskiBulgaria 2,8541,773
SofiaBulgaria 2,9621,841
SiemreapCambodia 7,4674,640
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9705,574
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7977,331
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3685,821
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0227,471
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1485,685
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2705,760
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3807,072
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6066,591
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0855,646
Scott, SkCanada 11,4507,115
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2155,726
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2145,726
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,7856,081
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,3696,443
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8816,762
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8146,720
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3937,080
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7697,313
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7325,426
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1775,703
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5877,200
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5927,203
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9075,535
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2393,256
SalCape Verde 6,0213,741
SantiagoChile 12,4057,708
SewellChile 12,3837,695
ShanghaiChina 8,7795,455
ShantouChina 8,5275,299
ShenyangChina 8,6855,397
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,1987,580
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5087,151
San JoseCosta Rica 12,5537,801
SibenikCroatia 3,3662,092
SplitCroatia 3,3202,063
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,4982,795
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7712,964
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7836,701
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7216,662
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7046,651
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7906,705
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6926,644
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7846,702
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8426,737
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8346,733
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8926,768
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6586,623
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7196,661
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8166,721
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,8786,760
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7786,697
San GabrielEcuador 12,2867,635
SalloumEgypt 1,7861,110
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,553965
SohagEgypt 1,026638
St. KatrineEgypt 1,236768
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8727,999
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6537,241
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,5623,456
StrasbourgFrance 4,1842,600
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4265,857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6095,971
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9251,818
SchleswigGermany 4,6082,863
StuttgartGermany 4,1252,563
SamosGreece 2,3411,455
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5501,584
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2161,377
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9824,960
SiguiriGuinea 4,6802,908
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7787,940
SzegedHungary 3,4352,134
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6612,275
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7134,171
SagarIndia 4,6952,917
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4492,764
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8487,362
SemnanIran 2,7761,725
ShahroudIran 2,9411,828
ShirazIran 2,3161,439
ShannonIreland 5,3843,346
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8102,367
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1831,978
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8941,798
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7032,301
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5372,198
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9541,835
SigonellaItaly 2,8831,792
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5712,841
SagaJapan 9,5165,913
SaigoJapan 9,6726,010
SakaiJapan 9,6886,021
SakataJapan 10,0966,274
SapporoJapan 10,0216,227
SaseboJapan 9,4695,884
SendaiJapan 10,2086,344
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7756,074
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5475,932
ShinjoJapan 10,1396,301
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9866,205
ShirakawaJapan 10,2056,341
ShizuokaJapan 10,1496,307
SumotoJapan 9,8776,138
SuttsuJapan 9,9516,184
SuwaJapan 10,0796,263
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1548,174
SavannakhetLaos 7,4714,642
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3602,709
SiluteLithuania 4,3332,693
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9541,835
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,9642,463
SalimaMalawi 3,4832,164
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1905,711
SibuMalaysia 8,6475,373
SanMali 4,1752,594
SegouMali 4,3132,680
SikassoMali 4,3132,680
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7142,929
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2958,262
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0754,397
SainshandMongolia 7,5634,700
SafiMorocco 4,6142,867
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6572,894
SittweMyanmar 6,1783,839
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1373,192
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8214,238
SaiqOman 2,5441,581
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,1411,330
SurOman 2,7211,691
SialkotPakistan 4,3822,723
SibbiPakistan 3,6912,294
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9756,820
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4967,765
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8436,117
SandomierzPoland 3,8402,387
SniezkaPoland 4,0262,502
SuwalkiPoland 4,1742,594
SzczecinPoland 4,3202,685
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7042,923
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1233,805
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3946,459
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,8823,034
Satu MareRomania 3,5092,181
SibiuRomania 3,2682,031
SulinaRomania 3,0911,921
SadrinskRussia 4,9543,078
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,7242,935
SalekhardRussia 5,9383,690
SaratovRussia 3,9272,440
SejmcanRussia 9,6145,974
SelagoncyRussia 7,7934,843
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5506,556
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4385,244
SmolenskRussia 4,1382,571
SociRussia 2,9441,830
SortovalaRussia 4,9163,055
SuntarRussia 7,9624,948
SurgutRussia 5,7623,581
SverdlovskRussia 4,8993,045
SyktyvkarRussia 5,0803,157
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1216,289
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,5372,198
SeychellesSeychelles 3,4242,128
SingaporeSingapore 7,8494,877
SliacSlovakia 3,7062,303
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0875,647
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7985,467
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5672,838
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,4242,749
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5592,833
SevilleSpain 4,4592,771
SennarSudan 448278
ShambatSudan 259161
ShendiSudan 11068
StenseleSweden 5,4273,373
StockholmSweden 4,8212,996
StorlienSweden 5,3533,326
SundsvallSweden 5,1603,206
SantisSwitzerland 3,9912,480
SongeaTanzania 3,1471,955
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4024,600
SongkhlaThailand 7,3004,536
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0494,380
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0884,404
SurinThailand 7,3924,593
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6932,295
SokodeTogo 3,6682,279
SfaxTunisia 2,9901,858
SousseTunisia 3,0631,903
SamsunTurkey 2,6471,645
SiirtTurkey 2,3941,488
SivasTurkey 2,4851,544
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4062,116
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0723,152
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5843,470
SarataUkraine 3,1881,981
SarnyUkraine 3,8052,364
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0151,874
SumyUkraine 3,7022,300
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3911,486
SaltoUruguay 11,1906,954
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2738,248
Safford, AzUsa 13,2118,210
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8546,123
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4637,123
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4887,139
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8347,354
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3687,064
Salem, InUsa 11,1596,934
Salem, OrUsa 12,6867,883
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6347,851
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,7197,903
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7037,894
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6338,472
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,3988,325
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3936,458
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5998,450
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0966,895
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6518,483
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5848,441
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0866,889
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5986,586
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1766,945
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2507,612
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0987,518
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1596,934
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3927,700
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4067,709
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0007,457
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2407,606
Selma, AlUsa 11,6557,242
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0816,265
Seymour, InUsa 11,1596,934
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1456,926
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0347,478
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1567,554
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6317,227
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5657,186
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,0176,846
Southport, NcUsa 10,8156,721
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4787,133
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7896,705
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6147,217
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1116,905
Springfield, IlUsa 11,3667,063
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8007,333
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,4107,090
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2626,998
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4877,138
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8936,769
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1586,312
State College, PaUsa 10,4596,499
State University, MsUsa 11,7517,302
State University, NmUsa 13,1098,146
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6886,642
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3937,701
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5167,156
Stockton, CaUsa 13,3248,280
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5407,171
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9886,206
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9957,454
Summerville, ScUsa 11,0456,863
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4767,753
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6527,241
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7097,276
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2136,347
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0122,493
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4557,118
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9316,792
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3876,454
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7652,961
SocotraYemen 2,2091,373
SenangaZambia 3,9222,437
SerenjeZambia 3,4492,143
SeshekeZambia 4,0362,508
SolweziZambia 3,4102,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -