Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6052,240
TiranaAlbania 2,9671,844
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0261,880
TebessaAlgeria 3,2292,006
TimimounAlgeria 3,6552,271
TindoufAlgeria 4,4392,758
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2712,033
TrelewArgentina 12,0677,499
TucumanArgentina 11,7587,306
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6917,265
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6917,265
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2827,632
TibooburraAustralia 12,6717,874
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9738,061
TshaneBotswana 4,8052,986
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4275,858
TarauacaBrazil 11,8317,352
TauaBrazil 8,5675,324
TefeBrazil 11,0356,857
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1425,681
TeresinaBrazil 8,7845,458
TiriosBrazil 9,9206,165
TorresBrazil 10,3666,441
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0775,640
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2586,374
TriunfoBrazil 8,4015,220
TucuruiBrazil 9,4615,879
TuriacuBrazil 8,9365,553
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4965,901
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8357,354
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2887,015
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9846,826
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8586,747
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6946,645
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2846,391
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3387,667
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4226,476
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4366,485
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2656,379
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4506,494
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9595,568
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6367,852
TaiyuanChina 7,8464,875
TaoyuanChina 8,9275,548
TengchongChina 6,6794,150
TønderDenmark 4,6702,902
TylstrupDenmark 4,8343,004
TystofteDenmark 4,6082,863
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9096,779
TahrirEgypt 1,491927
TantaEgypt 1,500932
TallinEstonia 4,7132,928
TartuEstonia 4,5672,838
TampereFinland 4,9473,074
TurkuFinland 4,8663,024
ToulonFrance 3,8742,407
ToulouseFrance 4,2052,613
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,65212,212
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,28111,981
TchibanGabon 3,3872,104
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8791,789
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3292,690
TamaleGhana 3,8652,402
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7601,715
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4891,547
TimehriGuyana 10,0206,226
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6657,870
TelaHonduras 12,6067,833
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7572,956
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7572,956
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6435,992
TabrizIran 2,5791,602
TeheranIran 2,6451,644
Tel AvivIsrael 1,608999
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0071,869
TarvisioItaly 3,7222,313
TermoliItaly 3,2582,025
TorinoItaly 3,9042,426
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9222,437
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,0781,913
TrevicoItaly 3,1631,966
TrevisoItaly 3,7142,308
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6402,262
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9102,430
TabouIvory Coast 4,7252,936
TadotsuJapan 9,7806,077
TakadaJapan 10,0466,242
TakamatsuJapan 9,8056,093
TakayamaJapan 10,0036,216
TanegashimaJapan 9,6666,007
TatenoJapan 10,2456,366
TateyamaJapan 10,2716,383
TokushimaJapan 9,8596,126
TokyoJapan 10,2326,358
TomakomaiJapan 10,0586,250
TottoriJapan 9,7766,075
ToyamaJapan 9,9766,199
ToyookaJapan 9,8236,104
TsuJapan 10,0006,214
TsurugaJapan 9,9246,167
TsuyamaJapan 9,7736,073
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4382,758
TripoliLebanon 1,8871,172
TobrukLibya 1,8811,169
TripoliLibya 2,6731,661
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3852,725
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,3132,680
TolanaroMadagascar 4,9423,071
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,6762,906
ThyoloMalawi 3,7522,331
TawauMalaysia 9,2245,732
TessalitMali 3,4742,159
TimbuktuMali 3,9202,436
TombMali 3,9192,436
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7852,973
TacubayaMexico 13,4508,358
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1558,174
TarialanMongolia 6,9574,323
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6734,146
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9004,288
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1854,465
TangierMorocco 4,4032,736
TarfayaMorocco 4,9183,056
TazaMorocco 4,1892,603
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5974,099
TaungooMyanmar 6,5704,082
ThandweMyanmar 6,3583,951
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0189,332
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9579,295
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8439,224
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5089,637
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6709,737
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7209,769
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7549,169
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7579,791
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5299,650
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0629,360
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0579,356
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1709,427
TahouaNiger 3,0741,910
TillaberyNiger 3,4902,169
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1585,691
TromsoNorway 5,8853,657
TrondheimNorway 5,4053,359
ThumraitOman 2,1281,323
TacnaPeru 12,0557,491
TarapotoPeru 12,3737,689
TrujilloPeru 12,7117,899
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7476,057
TorunPoland 4,1642,587
TimisoaraRomania 3,3482,081
TambovRussia 3,9712,467
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9622,462
TaraRussia 5,5083,423
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1853,843
TermezRussia 3,9242,439
TernejRussia 9,5895,959
TobolskRussia 5,3143,302
TomskRussia 6,0433,755
Tot’MaRussia 4,7692,964
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3053,297
TuapseRussia 2,9891,858
TuraRussia 7,1174,422
TurukhanskRussia 6,6374,124
TaifSaudi Arabia 819509
TortosaSpain 4,1072,552
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2083,236
TokerSudan 413257
TartousSyria 1,9351,203
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9575,566
TaboraTanzania 2,5221,567
TakThailand 6,8894,281
TrangThailand 7,1854,465
TabligboTogo 3,7242,314
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7684,827
TunisTunisia 3,1581,963
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1001,926
TireeUk 5,5003,418
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1293,187
TernopilUkraine 3,6312,256
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9156,783
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4187,095
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1276,915
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5167,156
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5257,162
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5117,153
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6826,638
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8956,149
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Temple, TxUsa 12,5097,773
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0947,515
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,7347,292
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,8316,730
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4457,112
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8476,740
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6737,875
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8247,347
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3046,403
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5167,777
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2496,369
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3358,286
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0457,485
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,6277,225
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0166,845
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2762,657
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3296,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -