Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3767,691
UaupesBrazil 11,1706,941
UbatubaBrazil 9,7096,034
UberabaBrazil 9,8476,119
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7906,705
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7763,589
UpernavikGreenland 8,1475,063
UummannaqGreenland 8,0234,985
UdineItaly 3,6992,299
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0941,922
UenoJapan 9,9676,194
UnzendakeJapan 9,5315,923
UrakawaJapan 10,1716,321
UshibukaJapan 9,5285,921
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2026,340
UwajimaJapan 9,7156,037
UkmergeLithuania 4,2642,650
UtenaLithuania 4,2792,659
UlaangomMongolia 6,2573,888
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3064,540
UlgiiMongolia 6,0833,780
UliastaiMongolia 6,5594,076
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2123,860
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5894,716
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4215,854
UfaRussia 4,5322,817
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1624,451
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3654,577
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1996,338
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4654,639
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4933,414
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5236,539
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8785,517
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6465,994
Umm BeninSudan 500311
UmeňSweden 5,2493,262
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5254,676
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2604,511
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9724,333
UrfaTurkey 2,2271,384
UsakTurkey 2,3891,485
Uman’Ukraine 3,4852,166
UzgorodUkraine 3,6122,245
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6446,615
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,8256,727
Urbana, IlUsa 11,2406,985
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9306,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -