Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2338,223
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6564,758
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6318,470
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2438,229
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5216,538
WoomeraAustralia 12,2047,583
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9506,805
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1575,691
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5016,525
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2386,983
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2536,993
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4806,513
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7486,679
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1166,908
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3057,025
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9306,792
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5899,687
WajimaJapan 9,9226,166
WakamatsuJapan 10,1656,316
WakayamaJapan 9,9046,155
WakkanaiJapan 9,9386,175
WajirKenya 1,8841,171
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,9723,090
WindhoekNamibia 4,8242,997
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7019,757
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,7489,786
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7719,801
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6789,743
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5349,653
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4859,623
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7129,764
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,6049,696
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5679,674
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6479,723
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,7169,766
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,645
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6169,704
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4839,621
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,5369,654
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4549,604
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7059,759
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6219,707
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6229,708
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,1219,396
WintonNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6059,697
WarsawPoland 4,0112,493
WroclawPoland 4,0222,499
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0775,640
Wad MedaniSudan 355221
Wadi HalfaSudan 545338
WauSudan 1,271790
WaddingtonUk 4,9533,078
Waco, TxUsa 12,4647,745
Wake IslandUsa 13,4268,343
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1117,526
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6987,269
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1836,949
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4137,713
Walnut, IlUsa 11,2486,990
Warren, OhUsa 10,6806,637
Warren, PaUsa 10,4806,513
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,5147,155
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4956,521
Washington, IaUsa 11,4487,114
Washington, InUsa 11,2316,979
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,7667,311
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1616,314
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4757,131
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1176,908
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8746,757
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9396,798
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3217,035
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,8137,341
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,5517,178
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0677,499
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7356,671
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3586,437
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3657,062
West Point, GaUsa 11,4377,107
West Point, NyUsa 10,1586,312
White Hall, IlUsa 11,4457,112
Whitestown, InUsa 11,0996,897
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3867,697
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0467,485
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2437,608
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2736,384
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5846,577
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9206,786
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,3656,441
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5797,196
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3586,437
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3446,428
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,7946,708
Windsor, IlUsa 11,3747,068
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8826,762
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3957,081
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8898,010
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0606,873
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0808,128
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0066,839
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6066,591
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7596,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -