Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7161,688
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7481,707
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8591,777
YaoundeCameroon 2,8801,790
YokoCameroon 2,6981,677
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4385,865
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6956,646
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2687,002
YanjiChina 9,1295,673
YichangChina 7,8424,873
YinchuanChina 7,2804,524
YiningChina 5,2953,290
YariguiesColombia 11,6267,225
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7776,697
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7986,710
YazdIran 2,5921,611
YakushimaJapan 9,6495,996
YamagataJapan 10,1656,316
YamaguchiJapan 9,5855,957
YokkaichiJapan 9,9966,212
YokohamaJapan 10,2336,359
YonagoJapan 9,7016,028
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1205,667
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1616,935
YeMyanmar 6,7924,221
YolaNigeria 2,4971,552
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2415,743
YurimaguasPeru 12,3277,660
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8973,043
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9376,175
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3932,108
Yakima, WaUsa 12,4387,729
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4247,099
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,1967,579
York, PaUsa 10,4346,484
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6416,612
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,5058,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -