Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hudeiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hudeiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hudeiba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1861,980
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,8292,380
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9411,827
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0205,605
ZhengzhouChina 7,9884,964
ZhijiangChina 7,7474,814
ZagrebCroatia 3,5522,207
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9242,438
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5801,603
ZahedanIran 3,0391,889
ZanjanIran 2,5601,591
ZacatecasMexico 13,4978,387
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7144,794
ZinderNiger 2,7021,679
ZhobPakistan 3,8872,415
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5795,952
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5805,953
ZamoscPoland 3,8052,365
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1492,578
ZigalovoRussia 7,2224,488
ZiganskRussia 8,1945,092
ZyryankaRussia 9,3865,832
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,2622,648
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0422,512
ZanzibarTanzania 2,7081,683
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6641,655
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3632,090
ZitomirUkraine 3,6622,276
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4662,154
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5742,221
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0078,083
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3067,026
ZambeziZambia 3,6562,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -